Thesis Exhibition
Opening: Tue, May 17, 5-8 PM
Closing: Sat May 21, 5-9 PM
6 East 16th Street, 12th Floor
Demo Day + Symposium
Thu, May 19, 9 AM-8 PM
6 East 16th Street, 6th Floor and
11th Floor, Wolff Conference Room
Performance + Screening
Fri, May 20, 7-10 PM
66 West 12th Street,
The Main Auditorium
Jingying (Eric) Jiang
Path
Stephanie McNiel
Savage Diction
Henry Lam
Jovian Miner
Qianjing Liu
View
Daruswat Wattanarojjananikorn
BeeBot
Zachary Collopy
☐☐☐☐☐☐☐☐☐☐, (Nearñosis)
Hanyang Jiang + Bo PuVictoria YenYihan Zhou
Dawn
Saman Tehrani
This is Not My Leg
Geyao Zhang
A Journey to hangover land
Hang Do Thi Duc
Data Selfie
Marcos Scheidt
Un-Becoming Xica
Xueer Zhang
Situation, Adventure!
Kassahun Villa
FE18RUARY – The brightness of darkness.
Charles Saidel
ECHO
Alex Dinsmore
MediationStation™
Yueying Xu
Memory City -The Forgotten Chinatown
Tyler Henry
Eyeline Match
Yue Yu
Dessert Decor
Christina Lafontaine
Ethereal Ecologies
Nithya Asokan
Unnamed Monument
Kai Cheng
Download Your Emotions
Yu Zhang
Presence
SHI Weili
Shan Shui in the World
Ava Burke
One Part Per Million
Tammy Lian
Animato
Heloise Sampaio
Leave Her Solo
Camila Nakamura
sopro
Grace Jun
Access & Closure
Mengxue Li
Having You Here
Ralph Moreau
SIMAX
Pauline Hadad
Échappé
Gi Sung Lee
The agent 43
Peiying Feng
Tap That
Sarah Page
Storyportal
Jaeyoung Ha
Cooking Bogam
Haotian Li
ENTROPY
Chia Hsuan Chou
Social Network Zoology
Hussein Ismail
ESHRAB
Jessie Contour
Round
Ting Zhao
inBetWeen
Ka Lun Chan
Chaos Out Of Order
Duo Xu
Lady Mengjiang
Jane McDonough
BP Lab
Wesley Henrie
Star Being
Shakti Mb
Brink
Xue Feng (Eliana)
HotDate
Jaskirat Randhawa
Stickie
Hsin Peng
Before the Eternal Silence
Bryan Collinsworth
GoDark
Alaere Jituboh
Visions of Sound
Brian Tsukerman
First World Problems
Mala Kumar
Unstable Databases & Volatile Taxonomies
Rosalind Paradis
Surface Tensions
Nima Behravan
Power Plant
Kristin Slater
the un/quantified army wife
Miri Park
Diametric
Cihang Yang
Autoerotic City
Seung Lee
Monuments to Change
Vicky Yadid
Growing Indoors
Dana Avesar
Splaycious
Nitcha (Fame) Tothong
Atta-matic: mind the body
Regina Flores Mir
Holobiont Urbanism
Luobin Wang
Irregular Regularities
Lucy Bonner
Tír
Olga Yakovleva
Sounds and Urban Environment
Shih-wen ‘Angela’ Chen
Shine
Boris Yu
(In)Audible
Kehui Liu
Wild They Belong
Joanna Chin
Post from the Past
Karen Lorena Mercado Campos
Awakening
Jingyi (Vivian) Wei
The Passage of Peking Opera
Yunqi Zhou
Touch Heart
Ben Miller
Silhouetted Sovereign
Santipab Somboon
Virtual Record
Yeyoung Cho
Hangul Type Experimentor
Katherine Boehm + Udit Mahajan
Emanations
Songyuan Li
Citale – City stories for travelers
Ping Ping
Personal Space in Urban Cities
Aaron Lehr
Align: A Chair designed for the individual, not the masses
Kiyo Yamazaki
SynSonic
Tevin Byrd
The Liberation Project
Douglas Tran
MOMENTS
Isabella Cruz-Chong
Line of Breath
Wynn Mustin
STONEDALONE
Jenna Demchuk
@pinkplunge
Umi Syam
Collective Craving
Lama Shehadeh
Opt Out
Leah Fried + Minjung Alice Kang